Click here to download the schedule and weekend
program for use on your mobile device.

Friday

Growing a medicine garden – Herb growing for the herbalistJessy 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
CHA of BC Annual General Meeting 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Registration 2:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Wild Medicinal Plant WalkMary 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm
Friday Dinner 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Opening Circle and Welcome 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Arcana Dea Dance 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Sacred Dance Performance – Doug Koyama Musical Entertainment 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Bonfire, music, stories, making merry 9:30 pm - 11:00 pm
Full Moon Labyrinth Ceremony11:00 pm

Saturday

Saturday Breakfast 7:00 am - 8:30 am
Ashtanga YogaNatalia 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Qi GongMichel 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Morning VoiceDoug 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Registration 8:00 am - 10:00 am
Welcome and orientation, house keeping, announcements etc. 9:00 am - 9:15 am
Physician in the KitchenMarisaTent 1 9:30 am - 11:00 am
The Truth about Round Up – the antibiotic on your plateThierryTent 2 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Preparing an Energetic Plant ElixirMichelDemo Area 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Herbs for the Immune SystemTerry 9:30 am - 11:00 am
The Herbalist’s Role as Gatekeeper to the World of PlantsYarrowTent 111:15 am - 12:45 pm
The Human Micro-Biome and Medicinal FermentsColleenTent 211:15 am - 12:45 pm
Making Natural SodasMalcolmDemo Area11:15 am - 12:45 pm
The Beauty of HerbsAngela11:15 am - 12:45 pm
Saturday Lunch12:45 pm - 2:15 pm
The Nose Knows – Natural PerfumesAnitaTent 1 2:15 pm - 3:45 pm
Menstrual Cycle Charting and Herbal MedicineKristaTent 2 2:15 pm - 3:45 pm
Holistic Anatomy Sheep Dissection – Part 1RyanDemo Area 2:15 pm - 3:45 pm
Flower Essences For WomenSharie 2:15 pm - 3:45 pm
Medieval Medicine – Secrets of Hildegaard von BingenKatolenTent 1 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Botany BasicsBlaineTent 2 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Holistic Anatomy Sheep Dissection – Part 2RyanDemo Area 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Ceremonial Journeying with NatureAlexandra 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Sell, Swap or Give Away – Open Marketplace 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Saturday Dinner 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Community Conversation – The Future of Herbal Medicine – A Medicine for the Future 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Luke Blu Guthrie and Brodie Lee Dawson 9:30 pm
Mr Mojo 9:30 pm
Music and Dance Party 9:30 pm - 12:00 am

Sunday

Sunday Breakfast 7:00 am - 8:30 am
Ashtanga YogaNatalia 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Morning VoiceDoug 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Qi GongMichel 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Morning Circle, Housekeeping, Notices, etc. 9:00 am - 9:15 am
The Comings and Goings of a HerbalistTerryTent 1 9:15 am - 10:45 am
The Power of Herbal BittersSharieTent 2 9:15 am - 10:45 am
Deep Nourishment: Making Bone Broth & Crafting Savory ElixirsMalcolmDemo Area 9:15 am - 10:45 am
Herbs for Womens’s HealthKrista 9:15 am - 10:45 am
Thyroid health maintenanceRyanTent 111:00 am - 12:30 pm
Making Herbal PlastersAmandaTent 211:00 am - 12:30 pm
Essential Oils – an ‘Energetic’ OverviewBlaineDemo Area11:00 am - 12:30 pm
AromatherapyColleen11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Sunday Lunch12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
TBATent 1 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Pain Management with Herbal MedicineMarisaTent 2 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
How to Prepare Aromatic Hydrosols and Flower WatersKatolenDemo Area 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Three Wise Grubs, Wild Weeds Walk..Terry, Blaine, Yarrow 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Closing circle 3:45 pm - 4:15 pm

Monday

Herbal First Aid for Community GatheringsGarliq 9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Shinrin Yoku – Forest Bathing and the Biophilia PharmacyChanchal 9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Monday Lunch12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Making Liquid Herbal ExtractsYarrow 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm